Wednesday, August 12, 2009

.block my arse.


You know our government failed to implement the Teaching of Science and Maths in English right? They blame teachers being inadequate in dishing out comprehensible and legible English sentences. I'm all for it. Man I've seen some dumb ass teachers try to speak English and they're not healthy. Its like talking to a bunch of dogs. Albeit not all teachers are like that but no amount of courses in some 5 star hotel complete with free food from the government can rectify this freaking situation.

Not all though. Some have exceptional command of English. *just to be politically correct for those hard arses out there*

Anyway, my main topic is not about teaching of English in Science and Maths but about this bimbotic Minister of ours. Pls refer to video below.



I don't know who bit his arse and whether his wife refused *favours* for him the night before but reprimanding the reporter for speaking English is just plain dumb from his side. What the hell is wrong with you? Even if the question irks you off and your reason for holding a press conference is to talk about the very important issue of Malaysia's Independence Day, there are far more demanding issues at hand... like the freaking filtering of internet aka PORNOGRAPHY in Malaysia. Bla Bla Bla, bloggers will not be blocked. Bla Bla Bla, our children's future is not a plaything. Who the hell are you to decide what is good for my children? When my children wants to learn about the birds and the bees. I will let him (not her, that's for Ms Mom) watch PORNOGRAPHY. Its part and parcel of growing up. Before INTERNET, you fucking moron, I watched porn at the young age of 12. How? Tape RENTALS @ some obscure makeshift shop. I had a freaking account there to rent freaking PORN. And I go there almost every week with friends to RENT freaking PORN. We would buy popcorns and coke and sit @ home in front of the TV watching ShowGirls and LapDance.

I turned out fucking OK! Albeit a little horny like all men and less than some ministers who decided to have sex with young hot chicks. But the main thing is.. who in the blue hell said censoring internet will help safeguard my children? In fact I think it'll be the opposite. If you want to safeguard my children, make sure the cops are doing their job identifying perverts who molest children. Or stop rapists. If rapists cant get their satisfaction from masturbating in front of the computer, who's to say he/she (I'm not sexist) won't rape your citizens?

Also, before you know it, our government will decide what's good to watch and what's not. Block media, block innocent little young bloggers like me, block CNN cause they spew shit, block National Geographic cause they have images of donkeys having sex, block Anwar's Twitter page... block everything under the sun.

You know what you should block, Mr. Communication and Culture Minister? You should block your face from TV. Cause I don't want to have to wipe my spit off the TV screen.

9 commented:

nn9ty said...

dude...this guy is very condescending... oh wait..before I am being accused/asked where I went to school..let me say it in Bahasa Kebangsaan ... in the spirit of Merdeka... "Pak cik ini amatlah angkuh dan bongkak". See, "I've changed my mode..." whatever the hell it means...

oh btw.. in true FB style... or in bahasa Kebangsaan...
Saya suka ini!

nn9ty said...

oh yeah..i almost forgot... you got two asses in this posting... like the one whose face i dont see better...smooth and juicy

nn9ty said...

may I say its a classic example of a nice ass... and a dumbass

zeemi said...

wah Nit, your last comment just made my day. I LOL-ed.

Lvin said...

this is what u call a typical 3rd world country leader. he's trying to provoke a racial controversy here or wat. what's wrong with speaking eng? he does not need to show his pig ass xpression asking the reporter where's from and where he was educated. say dun wanna tok about other stuff, in the end the whole video is about internet censorship. if he's so keen about speaking in english, then ask him to come out with words for pornography and blogger. u think our reporters are so free to publish how we wanna celebrate merdeka plan by these rotten apples ministers...

ecot said...

my mum read ur blog...
she said 'dasyat'

zeemi said...

lvin, like you... many ppl feel strongly about his attitude and response in this video.

ecot.... now why would your mum read my blog? ter-read? Tell her I'm actually shy and naive in actual life.

"dasyat" must've made a bad impression. I need to improve my disclaimer.

ecot said...

she said dasyat..then she chuckled.
she ter-read...i guess
she was reading over my shoulder. does count as ter-read?

zeemi said...

ecot, doesn't count as TER-read... counts as LAGI SENGAJA read. hahaha.

:)