Friday, October 28, 2005

.if i have superpowers.

it would be super speed.



I mean, WTF kind of a power is super speed? The only person having super speed that I know of is "The Dash". And look at him, he's brash, obnoxious, eksyen and foul mouthed....

hey, that's me!

Now I can imagine so many things I can do with my newfound power.

1. Finish my work and go back home before lunch time.
2. Type with super ultra speed so that I can finish this god damn post in like, 5 seconds.
3. Rob a bank and retire.
4. Go for running tournaments.
5. Save money on oil. HAHAHA! This one I like!
6. Have sex in ultra speed time.
7. Create my own 5 minutes postage company.
8. Terrorize mankind.
9. Stop school and go to sleep everyday. Who needs to work when you've got superpowers?!
10. Talk in ultra speed mode whenever someone nags me! hahahaha!

Explanation: Your power has made you move faster than any living thing and it gives great advantage in stressful times. The power could however make you want everything to happen at once and you tend to get bored with people easily that way. In good purposes the power could save those who are e.g. falling of a building. In negative purposes however they can do almost anything (steal, kill etc) without being seen.

As a person you show the world a cocky side of yourself. You act as if you're the greatest thing God has made and like making rude and sarcastic comment to peers. However you can also be fun to be with and bring an easy atmosphere as well as a tense one. You are tough and don't give up easy and is somewhat self centered. That does not mean you don't care for others. You want to be recognized as a smart/strong/talented person that you strive to be. You have insecurity inside that you don't want to show, but you are independant and want to do things on your own.

Negative aspects:
People could get easily annoyed at you if you show your cocky sides more than your good side. You also have a I-don't-care attitude that could push people away.


Ain't I "THE DASH" ?

Now, who's next?

3 comments:

NickTay said...

isn't the superhero called flash?

Kamigoroshi said...

Aha...not a Marvel comic fan me thinks.

There is a character called Pietro Maximoff (Quicksilver), Magneto's son, super speeds and all that. Move fast, think faster. :)

J!MMY said...

Dash is from The Incredibles, and yes, I've heard of all those on top...

however, I can't remember it at the time when i was posting this.

don't get me wrong, i love MC but it's rare here where i live. And god damn expensive!

.random lessons.

When we look down, we know how big we are. When we look up, we realize how small we are. When we look in front, we see the obstacles and l...